VISITOR VISA

VISITOR VISA 2017-09-19T12:38:37+00:00

You can apply as a tourist or for business visits for up to 3,6 or 12 months. Depending on your circumstances the streams available are:

 

TOURIST STREAM

You need to show evidence of adequate funds ,itinerary for your stay in Australia and information to substantiate an incentive and authority to return to your home country.

 

SPONSORED FAMILY STREAM

This visa is intended for applicants seeking to  visit a relative in Australia .You may be required to obtain a sponsorship from the Australian relative and a security to be lodged prior to the Visa grant. You need to show evidence of sufficient funds ,itinerary for your stay in Australia and information to substantiate an incentive and authority to return to your home country.

 

BUSINESS VISITOR STREAM

For this stream you need to furnish evidence of why you need to visit Australia on business, such as a letter of invitation from host organization in Australia ; a letter from your employer stating the reasons for your visit and documents to show that the company you work for is an actively operating business, such as a business registration certificate or annual report.